Milestone Pump Co., Ltd ONLY PUMP, MORE THAN PUMP
banner
Home » News » Content
Product Categories

Vertical Spindle Pit Pump, Slurry Pump, Sump Pump

- Jun 13, 2018 -

Vertical Spindle Pit Pump, Slurry Pump, Sump Pump


Brief Information:

  • Pump Model: 65QV-MSP, 65QR-MSP

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Direction

  • Usage: power plant, mineral processing, coal washing

  • Wet Parts: High Chrome Alloy

  • Specification: CE, ISO, SGS

  • HS Code: 8413810090

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Vertical Joint Surface Pump

  • Impeller: Semi-Open

  • Pump Type: Vertical Slurry Pump

  • OEM: Available


vertical pump pumping.jpg

Product Description:

MSP Series Vertical Slurry Pump Introduction:
MSP series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m3/h
H: 4-37 m

Pump Structure:
vertical slurry pump construction.jpg

Performance Data:
 

Pump
Model
Allowable

Max. Power

(kw)

Clear Water Performance
Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller 
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-MSP(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-MSP(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-MSP(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-MSP(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-MSP(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-MSP(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575



Application:
MSP(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump.