Milestone Pump Co., Ltd ONLY PUMP, MORE THAN PUMP
banner
Home » News » Content
Product Categories

Vertical Rubber Lined Water Treatment Centrifugal Spindle Sump Slurry Pump

- Oct 31, 2017 -

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: 40PV-SV

  • Max.Capacity: 720L / Min

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump

  • Impeller: Semi-Open

  • Color: Red, Blue, Black or as Customer′s Request

  • OEM Service: Available

  • Application: Mining, Metallurgy, Coal Washery

  • Trademark: MST Pump

  • Specification: Rubber Lined Liner

  • HS Code: 8413709960

  • Max.Head: 30-50m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump

  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps

  • Usage: Sump Pump

  • Certificate: ISO, CE, SGS

  • Wet Parts: Rubber Lined

  • Casing: Split Casing Pump

  • Transport Package: Wooden Box or as Customer′s Request

  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, China

Product Description

Vertical Rubber Lined Spindle Sump Slurry Pump

Introduction:
SV series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.
This type is designed for applications requiring greater reliability and durability. The bearing assembly allows the pump to operate in the "snore" condition without damage to the bearings. It is designed for handling abrasive slurries and corrosive fluids by using either elastomer or alloy lined wet ends components. The pump is suitable for mining, chemical treatment, waste water treatment, gravel and general process application. 


Construction: 



Selection Chart and Performance: 
 


Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580


 

Application:
SV series sump slurry pumps are widely used in the mining, coal washery, power plant, metallurgy, petrochemical, building material, dredging and other industrial departments, etc.